Glastonbury Lineup Leaked with it Including a Sunday Headliner Slot for Ed Sheeran

By jaswooduk from UK (Glastonbury 2011) [CC BY 2.0], via Wikimedia Commons

The worldwide famous, west-country, cider-drinking, mud-traipsing festival that is Glastonbury is just around the corner: 23rd-25th June. Those lucky enough to have secured tickets to the sold-out event have been waiting for the lineup to be officially announced.

Last month it was confirmed Radiohead and Foo Fighters would be two of the headliners on the main Pyramid Stage. However, if we’re to believe a leaked lineup we now have the full running order for the main stages across all the days.

Despite the suspected validity of the leak, one of the festival organisers Emily Eavis did tweet yesterday to derail the rumour train:

The leaked lineup:

Friday 23rd June

Pyramid Stage

11.30am-12 noon: Junun
12.25-1.15pm: Kate Tempest
1.45-2.45pm: Kris Kristofferson
3.15-4.15pm: Clean Bandit
4.45-5.45pm: Craig David
6.30-7.30pm: The Maccabees
7.55-9.15pm: Elbow
10-11.45pm: Radiohead

Other Stage

12.15-1.20pm: Feeder
1.50-2.45pm: The Coral
3.10-4pm: Cage The Elephant
4.25-5.20pm: Circa Waves
5.50-6.50pm: Liam Gallagher
7.15-8.15pm: Courteeners
8.45-9.45pm: Royal Blood
10.30-11.45pm: Chase and Status

West Holts Stage

12.50-1.50pm: Wyld Stallyns
2.30-3.30pm: Seu Jorge
4-5pm: Samm Henshaw
5.30-6.30pm: Gallant
7-8pm: Anderson .Paak & The Free Nationals
8.30-9.30pm: Blood Orange
10.15-11.45pm: Jamiroquai

John Peel Stage

11-11.40am: Cigarettes After Sex
Noon-12.40pm: Vant
1-1.40pm: Hooton Tennis Club
2.10-3pm: Fat White Family
3.30-4.20pm: DIIV
4.50-5.40pm: James Vincent McMorrow
6.10-7pm: Danny Brown
7.30-8.30pm: Everything Everything
9-10pm: The Hives
10.30-11.45pm: Run the Jewels

Park Stage

11.30am-12.15pm: The Parrots
12.45-1.30pm: The Lemon Twigs
2-3pm: Margo Price
3.30-4.30pm: Shura
5-6pm: Poliça
6.30-7.30pm: Anohni
8-9pm: Mark Lanegan
9.30-10.30pm: Regina Spektor
11pm-12.15am: Orbital

Saturday, June 24

Pyramid Stage

11-11.45am: Omar Souleyman
12.05-12.50pm: Twin Atlantic
1.15-2.05pm: Laura Marling
2.30-3.30pm: Blossoms
4-5pm: HAIM
5.35-6.45pm: Van Morrison
7.20-8.35pm: Kaiser Chiefs
9.15-11.45pm: Foo Fighters

Other Stage

11.30am-noon: Metric
12.30-1.10pm: Sundara Karma
1.30-2.30pm: Rag’N’Bone Man
3-4pm: The Kills
4.30-5.30pm: Slaves
6-7pm: Metronomy
7.30-8.30pm: Stormzy
9-10pm: Boy Better Know
10.30-11.45pm: Alt-J

West Holts Stage

1-2pm: United Vibrations
2.30-3.30pm: Canalon de Timbiqui
4-5pm: Afriqoui
5.30-6.30pm: Toots and the Maytals
7-8pm: The Avalanches
8.30-9.30pm: Solange
10.15-11.45pm: The Jacksons

John Peel Stage

11-11.30am: Clean Cut Kid
11.50am-12.20pm: Cabbage
12.45-1.25pm: The Wytches
1.50-2.40pm: Spring King
3.10-4.10pm: Tom Chaplin
4.40-5.30pm: The Temper Trap
5.50-6.40pm: Crystal Fighters
7.10-8.10pm: White Lies
8.30-9.45pm: Crystal Castles
10.15-11.45pm: Bonobo

Park Stage

Noon-12.40pm: The Big Moon
1-1.45pm: Whitney
2.10-3pm: Temples
3.30-4.30pm: Preoccupations
5-6pm: Mitski
6.30-7.30pm: Spoon
8-9pm: Local Natives
9.30-10.30pm: Teenage Fanclub
11pm-12.15am: The Jesus and Mary Chain

Sunday, June 25

Pyramid Stage

11-11.45am: Black Dyke Band
12.15-1pm: Seasick Steve
1.30-2.15pm: Father John Misty
2.45-3.35pm: Barry Gibb
4.20-5.30pm: Diana Ross
6-7pm: Lorde
7.45-9pm: The XX
9.45-11.15pm: Ed Sheeran

Other Stage

11-11.40am: Foy Vance
12.10-1pm: British Sea Power
1.30-2.10pm: Rat Boy
2.40-3.30pm: Grizzly Bear
4-4.50pm:The Shins
5.20-6.20pm: You Me At Six
6.50-7.50pm: London Grammar
8.30-9.30pm: Imagine Dragons
10-11.15pm: Justice

West Holts Stage

12.30-1.30pm: Golden Rules
2-3pm: Rationale
3.30-4.30pm: BadBadNotGood
5-6pm: Netsky
6.30-7.30pm: Empire of the Sun
8-9pm: Royksöpp
9.45-11.15pm: Kraftwerk

John Peel Stage

11-11.30am: Emerging Talent Winner (name TBC)
11.50am-12.30pm: TOY
1-2pm: Thee Oh Sees
2.30-3.30pm: King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizzard
4-5pm: Parquet Courts
5.30-6.30pm: Wiley
7-8pm: Glass Animals
8.30-9.30pm: Warpaint
10-11.15pm: The Flaming Lips

Park Stage

Noon-12.40pm: Sunflower Bean
1-1.45pm: Honeyblood
2.10-2.55pm: Agnes Obel
3.15-4pm: Angel Olsen
4.30-5.30pm: Sleaford Mods
6-7pm: Real Estate
7.30-8.30pm: Of Montreal
9-10.15pm: Fleet Foxes

 

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.